Candia Alojamiento
Offering access to Casino Central, which is approximately 25 minutes' walk away, Candia Alojamiento Mar del Plata hotel features a hot tub and a garden.
Located 500 metres from Plaza Rocha, the hotel lies 2.9 km from shopping venues such as La Dama Reclinada Shopping Mall. Monumento Lobos Marinos is also about 30 minutes' walk from this Mar del Plata hotel. Playa Perla Norte Health Spa is situated 2.4 km from the accommodation. You can catch the bus at Av Pedro Luro 4587 bus stop, in proximity to the hotel.
The rooms include air conditioning, along with such modern comforts as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests can enjoy views of the garden from the property.
Mediterranean cuisine is served at Restaurante Malaga that lies 200 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Parroquia Ntra Sra del Huerto3420 km
- Casita de Navidad1736 km
- Capilla Divino Rostro3606 km
- National University of Mar del Plata2176 km
- Monumento a la madre1368 km
- Edificio Palacio Eden2665 km
- Almafuerte2973 km
- Estadio Polideportivo Islas Malvinas3488 km
- Estatua de Astor Piazzola2663 km
- Teatro El Galpon de las Artes1621 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕌
What famous landmarks are located close to the Candia Alojamiento hotel?
You can visit Saint Michel LA PERLA, placed about 20 minutes' walk from the Candia Alojamiento hotel or Colon Square, which is 2.2 km away. - ✈
How far is Astor Piazzolla International from Candia Alojamiento hotel?
There is a 10-km distance between Astor Piazzolla International and Candia Alojamiento hotel. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Candia Alojamiento hotel?
The Candia Alojamiento hotel provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Mar del Plata hotel?
Guests of the Mar del Plata hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 02:00. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the Candia Alojamiento hotel?
The Candia Alojamiento hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.